It will be updated as new information is obtained.
[…] (18 USC § 930(g)(2); § 18.2-308.1 of the Code of Virginia)
“Day†means calendar day unless otherwise indicated as business day or school day. (34 CFR 300.11)
“Deaf-blindness†means simultaneous hearing and visual impairments, the combination of which causes such severe communication and other developmental and educational needs that they cannot be accommodated in special education programs solely for children with deafness or children with blindness. (34 CFR 300.8(c)(2))
“Deafness†means a hearing impairment that is so severe that the child is impaired in processing linguistic information through hearing, with or without amplification, that adversely affects the child’s educational performance. (34 CFR 300.8(c)(3))
“Destruction of information†means physical destruction or removal of personal identifiers from information so that the information is no longer personally identifiable. (34 CFR 300.611(a))